ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC Booth 101 Engineering and Environmental Consulting Services Kammie Cox, Director of Business De

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLCBooth 101
1 / 93
0
0
914 days ago, 376 views
PowerPoint PPT Presentation
ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC Booth 101 Building and Ecological Counseling Administrations Kammie Cox, Chief of Business Advancement 2119-D North Hamilton Road, Richmond, VA 23230 804.353.6333 ww.ecslimited.com. Anderson and Partners, Inc. Corner 102

Presentation Transcript

Slide 1

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC Booth 101 Engineering and Environmental Consulting Services Kammie Cox, Director of Business Development 2119-D North Hamilton Street, Richmond, VA 23230 804.353.6333 ww.ecslimited.com

Slide 2

Anderson & Associates, Inc. Corner 102 Professional Design Services, Civil Engineering, Surveying Kim Link, HR Assistant 100 Ardmore Street, Blacksburg, VA 24060 540.552.5592 ww.andassoc.com

Slide 3

Creative Color LLC Booth 103 Graphics and Printing John Van Hoy, President 11915 Main Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 540.899.1970 ww.creativecolorva.com

Slide 4

The Spectra Group, Inc. Booth 104 Subsurface utility building and review John L. Robertson, PE, Vice President 9201 Arboretum Parkway, Richmond, VA 23236 757.297.6090 ww.spectrava.com

Slide 5

Housing Virginia Booth 105 Helps nearby and local associations promote moderate lodging choices Neal J. Hairdresser, Staff 93 Bobwhite Lane, Locust Hill, VA 23092 804-758-0640 www.housingvirginia.org

Slide 6

A. Morton Thomas and Associates, Inc. Stall 107 Civil Engineering Consultants Don Rissmeyer , Associate 10710 Midlothian Turnpike, Suite 202, Richmond, VA 23235 804.276.6231 www.amtengmineering.com

Slide 7

SAS Institute, Inc . Stall 108 SAS is the pioneer in business examination programming and administrations Neal Westphalen , Account Executive 500 SAS Campus Drive, Cary, NC 27513 919.531.2648 www.sas.com

Slide 8

Atlantic Geotechnical Services , Inc . Atlantic Geotechnical Services Booth 110 Geotechnical Engineering and Construction Materials Testing Mike Noggle , President 10971 Richardson Road, Ashland, VA 23005 804.550.2203 www.atlgeotech.com

Slide 9

Carter Machinery Company, Inc. Corner 111 Heavy Equipment Dealer Dan Buckley, Governmental Account Manager P.O. Box 3096, Salem, VA 24153 540.580.2042 www.cartermachinery.com

Slide 10

Falcon Communications Booth 114 GPS/AVL Fleet Tracking Solutions Creston Owen, President/CEO 9500 Technology Drive, Manassas, VA 20110 703.335.5000 www.falconcom.net

Slide 11

Timmons Group Booths 201 & 302 Civil building, ecological, GIS/geospatial innovation, scene design & reviewing administrations Jen Brooks, Marketing Coordinator 1001 Boulders Parkway, Suite 300, Richmond, VA 23225 804.200.6366 www.timmons.com

Slide 12

Heery International, Inc. Booth 202 Architecture, Engineering, Interior Design; Facilities, Construction, and Program Management Scott Martin, EIT, CCM, LEED®AP, Marketing Manager Franklin Court, 1099 fourteenth Street NW, Suite 101, Washington, DC 20005 202.463.8200 www.heery.com

Slide 13

Energy System Group Booth 203 Performance Contracting (High Tech) Robert O. Herbin, Business Development Manager 9097 Atlee Station Road, Suite 318, Mechanicsville, VA 23116 804.559.5666, Ext. 2805 ww.energysystemsgroup.com

Slide 14

Republic Services, Inc. Booth 204 Solid Waste Collection, Disposal, Recycling Services Tad Phillips, Area Municipal Services Manager 2490 Charles City Road, Richmond VA 23231 757.435.1270 www.republicservices.com

Slide 15

Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates Booth 205 Architecture, Spatial Planning, Interior Design Randy David, Director of Marketing 250 West Main Street, Suite 200, Charlottesville, VA 22902 866.458.0272 www.cra-architects.com

Slide 16

InteractiveGIS , Inc. Booth 206 GIS Consulting Services David L. Bradshaw, President 1715 Pratt Drive, Suite 3100, Blacksburg, VA 24060 540.239.0940 www.interactivegis.com

Slide 17

GovDeals , Inc. Booth 207 Online sale benefit for government surplus Angela Davis, Conference Coordinator 5907 Carmichael Place, Montgomery, AL 36117 334.387.0532 www.govdeals.com

Slide 18

Virginia Dept. of Agriculture & Consumer Services Booth 208 Agribusiness improvement administrations T. Robins Buck, Project Manager, Agribusiness Development Services 102 Governor Street, Richmond, VA 23219 804.371.6094 www.vdacs.virginia.gov

Slide 19

Crews & Associates Booth 209 Full-benefit venture saving money firm committed to the organizing, financing and conveyance of settled wage items Rob Steptoe, Associate 150 Clay Street, Suite 212, Morgantown, WV 26501 304.292.6600 www.crewsfs.com

Slide 20

Virginia Housing Development Authority Booth 210 Virginia Housing Development Authority - Mortgage Finance Richard B. Taylor, Government Relations Manager 601 S. Belvidere Street, Richmond, VA 23220 804.343.5620 www.vhda.com

Slide 21

Virginia Section American Water Works Association Booth 211 Largest association of water supply experts on the planet Cathy LaRue , Section Administrator P.O. Box 55420, Virginia Beach, VA 23471 757.363.1760 www.vaawwa.org

Slide 22

Municipal Code Corporation Booth 212 Codification, supplementation, record & minutes imaging, electronic administrations, service bill and installment handling Dale Balstow , Vice President of Sales P.O. Box 2235, Tallahassee, FL 32316 800.262.2633 www.municode.com

Slide 23

English Construction Co., Inc. Booth 301 General Contractor Raymond A. Corner, Special Projects Coordinator P.O. Box P-7000, Lynchburg, VA 24505 434.845.0301 www.englishconst.com

Slide 24

Hurt & Proffitt , Inc. Booth 303 Engineering - Surveying - Planning Lauren Bifulco , Marketing Coordinator 2524 Langhorne Road, Lynchburg, VA 24501 434.847.7796 www.handp.com

Slide 25

Balfour Beatty Construction Booth 304 Full-benefit configuration assemble, general contracting, at-hazard development administration, preconstruction and turnkey administrations Ashley Campbell, Marketing Project Lead 3924 Pender Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030 703.218.1331 www.balfourbeattyus.com

Slide 26

Utility Service Co., Inc. Booth 305 Maintenance and Services of consumable Water Storage Tanks Tony Varner, Water System Consultant P.O. Box 1350, Perry, GA 31069 800.223.3695 www.utilityservice.com

Slide 27

Earth Environmental Consultants, Inc. Booth 306 Environmental and Civil Engineering Services Jeanne Martin, President 235 Claiborne Avenue, Suite 100, Rocky Mount, VA 24151 540.483.5975 www.earthenv.com

Slide 28

Virginia Rural Water Association Booth 307 Nonprofit, on location specialized and instructive help to little water and wastewater frameworks Myrica Keiser, Executive Director 2138 Sycamore Avenue, Buena Vista, VA 24416 540.261.7178 www.vrwa.org

Slide 29

Baskervill Booth 308 Architecture, building, inside outline, manageable plan Tracey Gould, Marketing Director 101 S. fifteenth Street, Suite 200, Richmond, VA 23219 804.343.1010 www.baskervill.com

Slide 30

S & ME, Inc. Booth 310 Geotechnical, Environmental, Construction Material Testing Pat Polen, Business Developer 8211 Hermitage Road, Richmond, VA 23228 804.339.5623 www.smeinc.com

Slide 31

Patton Harris Rust & Associates PC Booth 311 Civil Engineering Services Thomas D. Rust, P.E., AICP 14532 Lee Road, Chantilly, VA 20151 703.449.6700 www.phra.com

Slide 32

VA Association of Convention & Visitors Bureaus Booth 312 Helping our individuals welcome the world to Virginia Dean Miller, Vice President, Conventions P.O. Box 3363, Warrenton, VA 20188 540.904.4710 www.vacvb.com

Slide 33

Schneider Electric Booth 401 Energy funds execution contract supplier Mike Cothran , Account Representative 1100 Boulders Parkway, Suite 702, Richmond, VA 23225 804.330.5660 www.schneider-electric.com/structures

Slide 34

Draper Aden Associates, Inc. Booth 402 Engineering, looking over, ecological administrations Jeff Lighthiser , CEO 8090 Villa Park Drive, Richmond, VA 23228 800.552.0472 www.daa.com

Slide 35

Virginia Economic Development Partnership Booth 403 State monetary advancement association Lynn Bowles, Office Manager 901 E. Byrd Street, West Tower, Richmond, VA 23219 804.545.5770 www.yesvirginia.org

Slide 36

Virginia Resources Authority Booth 404 Innovative financing to construct Virginia people group Stephanie L. Hamlett , Executive Director 1111 East Main Street, Suite 1920, Richmond, VA 23219 804.644.3331 Ext. 123 www.VirginiaResources.org

Slide 37

Alpha Corporation Booth 405 Civil/Structural Engineering; Program/Construction Management and Inspection Services Michael Damron , P.E., LEED, Sr. Extend Manager/Business Development 21351 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 200, Dulles, VA 20166 704.450.0800 www.alphacorporation.com

Slide 38

Virginia Institute of Government Booth 406 Local government preparing and help Tedd Povar, Associate Director 700 E. Franklin Street, Suite 700, Richmond, VA 23219 804.371.0202 www.vainstituteofgovernment.org

Slide 39

WENDEL Booth 408 Architecture, Engineering, Energy Management and Construction Ron Reekes , Project Manager 100 Shockoe Slip, First Floor, Richmond, VA 23219 804.308.9670 www.wendelcompanies.com

Slide 40

The Local Choice Health Benefits Program Booth 410 Group medical coverage Walter Norman, Program Manager 101 North fourteenth Street, thirteenth Floor, Richmond, VA 23219 804.786.6460 www.thelocalchoicevirginia.gov

Slide 41

Virginia Cooperative Extension Booth 412 Suzie Jackson, Administrative Assistant 101 Hutcheson Hall, Blacksburg, VA 24061 540.231.5299 www.ext.vt.edu

Slide 42

DJG, Inc. Booth 501 Architecture, Engineering, Planning Donald Booth, AIA, LEED AP, Vice President 449 McLaws Circle, Williamsburg, VA 23185 757.253.0673 www.djginc.com

Slide 43

Vanir Construction Management, Inc. Booth 502 Professional program, venture and development administration administrations Bill Carden , Area Manager 14112 Chiasso Terrace, Chesterfiel

SPONSORS